News‎ > ‎

2014 Teams - U10 to U12 Boys

posted 3 Mar 2014, 14:17 by Avoca FC   [ updated 5 Mar 2014, 03:13 ]
Below are the preliminary teams for the 2014 football season.  If anyone thinks their child has been graded incorrectly, they can email Dave Butlin (See Committee tab)  and he will be looking at the teams at the trial games at Kariong on the weekend.

U10A U10B U10C U10D
Cannone, Arden Andersen, Luke Allen, Ikey Andrew, Jeremy
Carroll, Phoenix Butlin, Edward Allen, Jagger Duggan, Lachlan
DeLacy, Rorie Carlton, Jim Chandler, Ryan Ellis, Luca
Groom, Joseph Carlton, Leo Green, Kye Giuliani, Harrison
Lackner, Daniel Clarke, Laurence Howard, Kyle Kastelan, Caleb
Newton, William Derbyshire, Daniel Lynch, Riley Kent, Miles
Sheather, Ben Milne, Zoe Meares, Theodore Longley, William
Shepherd, Oscar Peters, Nathan Nelson, Edward Seretis, Tyler
Squire, Riley Scott, Gabriel Oulton, Jonty Thomson, Jasper
Jones, Mason Steenbergen, Harry Sangster, Max Tusa, Joshua
Kratochvil, Nicholas Price, Luka Harvey, Tyke Houghton, Jhon




Coach: Steven Groom Coach: Belinda Wallace Coach: Dean Lynch Coach: Simon Andrew


U11A U11B U11C U11D U11E
Delaney, Lincoln Taylor, Lennox Melenewycz, Lachlan Needham Noah House, Jacquelyn
Freisler, Philippe Bridgefoot, Cooper Hogan, Taylor Bouzayne Tariq Chandler, Kieran
Hallum, Connor Hunter, Cooper Gardiman, Andre Bowman-Karepa, Jaidyn Smith, Zoe
Hutabarat, Reef Linhart, Noah Norris, Samuel Byrnes, Jacob Willetts, Chloe
Knox, Eli Quinlan, Jack Drennan, Jesse Keating, Joshua Richards, Rylee
Langlar, Archie Rowe, Nicholas Davidson, Lachlan GRANT, JAYDEN Shaw, Isabelle
Lowe, Kobe Van Hove, Noah Schweinheim, Samuel Wilson, Dylan  Cutcliffe, Ella
Newman, Harrison Verster, Timothy Delalat, Darioush Riley Zachey Moore, Georgia
Vodicka, Harry Wallace, Cameron Ellwood, Harry Stafford, Joebe Stanley, Hannah
Grimes, Harry Heasley, Will De Courcey Reginato, Riley Kondrat, Dane Ashley Pugh
McCormack, Jackson Staines, Ringo Pretlove, Kristjan



Marescia Joseph







Coach: Simon Hutabarat Coach: Brett Rowe Coach: Christiane Melenewycz
Coach: Al Shaw, Bec Willets


U12B U12C
Brooks, Mitchell Andrew, Joshua
Butlin, George Brown-Beresford, Jackson
Fox, William Carstensen-Hoehn, Sydney
Giltinan, Mitchell Cram, Peter
Heather, Luke Donaldson, Thomas
Heatley, Ted Hepperlin, Jaxson
McPherson, Jayden Murray, Mark
O'Dwyer, Caolan smith, joshua
Parsons, Rory Wilkins, Patrick
Swainston, Jack Downey Tipene
Groom, Tom Howard Dylan
Fairchild, Brett Bron, Anthony
Payne, Charlie Bron, Samual


Coach: Paul Fox, Rob Swainston