2016 Teams

M16 Team

posted 7 Mar 2016, 16:24 by Avoca FC   [ updated 7 Mar 2016, 16:24 ]

The M16 team for 2016 is as follows:


M16A
1 Jeremy Boonstra
2 William Butlin
3 Jake Craig
4 Gianni Ferrazzano
5 Jai Gaffey
6 Caine Linhart
7 Peter Lubke
8 Damien McCarey
9 Conor O'Dwyer
10 Tyler Wade
11 Jasper Webster


Coach David Butlin
Manager

M18 team

posted 7 Mar 2016, 15:52 by Avoca FC   [ updated 7 Mar 2016, 15:52 ]

The M18 team for 2016 is as follows:


M18B
1 Alexander Altuneg
2 Brendan Beattie
3 Cooper Elliott
4 Nathan Ellis
5 Cameron Fox
6 Dylan Hall
7 Nixon Jowett
8 Lewis Martin
9 Harry Phillips
10 Callum Porteous
11 Cameron Porteous
12 Nicholas Rendall
13 Brodie Sampson
14 Bradley Staines
15 Cruze Walter
16 Zachariah Willson


Coach Paul Fox
Manager

U9 Teams

posted 7 Mar 2016, 03:06 by Avoca FC   [ updated 7 Mar 2016, 03:43 ]

The U9 teams for 2016 are as follows:

U9A
1 Korbin Cheek
2 Benjamin Giles
3 Joshua Hales
4 Bailey Hatgiantoniou
5 Ashton Hayes
6 Bailey King
7 Seth McSwan
8 Caleb Northey
9 Sharma Strickland
10 Dallas Westcott


Coach Ian Hales
Manager Marnie Hayes





U9BS2
1 Benjamin Costa
2 Cody Diamond
3 Stanley Ferlazzo
4 Sam Jager
5 Reginald Kempster
6 Maia Parry
7 Blake Porteous
8 Oliver Schaap
9 Taihden White


Coach Drew Jager
Manager Jess Porteus





U9CS2
1 Tom Carn
2 Samuel Duggan
3 Jackson Ferrier
4 Benjamin Hofer
5 Sam Longley
6 Nate Michalk-Banning
7 Julian Seyer
8 Matthew Sheehan
9 Ryan Sinclair

Luke Willcocks


Coach Matt Ferrier
Manager Trent Carn





U9DS2
1 Maya Boyd
2 Sophie Byrne
3 Imogen Harris
4 Annalyse Hill
5 Cleo Kohler
6 Chloe Kouteris
7 Olivia Spencer
8 Darcy Strode
9 Liana White


Coach Ben Harris
Manager Libby Row

U9BS1
1 Jai Battle
2 Clinton Fourie
3 Daniel Kastelan
4 Erich Liedtke - Aidar
5 Mathis Limpkin
6 Christiaan Nell
7 Joshua Ricardo
8 Harrison Smith
9 Pieter Van der Walt
10 Eli Wiggins

 
Coach Louie Fourie
Manager Ronel Van der Walt



 

U9CS1
1 Charlie Brereton Garner
2 Jaidee Buckley
3 Jye Giuliani
4 Harrison Griffiths-Roberts
5 Jack Lafferty
6 Jayden Roberts
7 Bastien Sinodinos
8 Edan Thompson



 
Coach Callum Roberts
Manager Vanessa Holmes



 

U9DS1
1 Ruby Anderson
2 Anabel Clements
3 Zoe Eldridge
4 Pia Gatt
5 Lilly Menser
6 Matilda Mezzone
7 Lily O'Cass
8 Caoimhe O'Gorman
9 Kiah Tebb
10 Yolande Way

 
Coach Belinda Wallis
Manager Amber O'Cass





U9DS3
1 Joshua Abbott
2 Jamie Ansell
3 Kaeylib Burns
4 Lucas Hall
5 Max Judd
6 Emil Kazmierczak
7 Kabane Large
8 Christopher Mitchell
9 Joseph Orr


Coach Matt Judd
Manager  

U8 teams

posted 7 Mar 2016, 02:23 by Avoca FC   [ updated 8 Mar 2016, 20:55 ]

The U8 teams for 2016 are as follows:

U8 Jellyfish 1
1 Tanner Arnold
2 Ryan Davidson
3 William Gencur
4 Javi Hornstra Bowers
5 Von Maslin
6 Ewan McSwan
7 Noah Turner
8 Oscar Vaughan
9 Kyan Werner
10 Ari Wilcock


Coach Tom Vaughan
Manager Juanita Davidson





U8 Jellyfish 3
1 Mina Brisebois
2 Jet Hall
3 Cato Jones
4 Nicolla Kell
5 Johan Limpkin
6 Olivia Melenewycz
7 Jack Minehan
8 Samuel Van der Walt
9 Saskia Van der Walt
10 Ethan Woodhouse


Coach William Brisebois
Manager Manami Brisebois





U8 Octopus 1
1 Noah Archer
2 David Hunt
3 Cooper Fraser
4 Kalani McRae
5 Osian Price
6 Grace Rae-Banks
7 Imogen Tanti
8 Tim Walter
9 Laura Wenzke

 


Coach Trent McRae
Manager Jo Fraser







U8 Octopus 3
1 Killian Byrne
2 Flynn Casey
3 Grace Luther
4 Jonathon Luther
5 Lachlan Mitchell
6 Samuel Novosel
7 Luca Phan
8 Micah Ricardo
9 Lachlan Roach
10 Thor Sultana


Coach Steve Luther
Manager Thang Phan

U8 Jellyfish 2
1 Alastair Burgin
2 William Cram
3 Zane Foulis
4 Victorino Houghton
5 Maxwell Keogh
6 Oscar Lalic
7 Taj Ljubicic
8 Zahn Ljubicic
9 Lachlan McKinnon
10 Lucas Scotts

 
Coach Jay Ljubicic
Manager Pip Ljubicic



 

U8 Jellyfish 4
1 Henry Butlin
2 Hunter Davis
3 Eden Delury
4 Will Gaffey
5 William Josling
6 Joe Longley
7 Luca Oliveira-Atkinson
8 Henry Ottaway
9 Riley Price

 

 
Coach Dave Butlin
Manager Kelli Price



 

U8 Octopus 2
1 Sebastien Abbott
2 Jade Coleman
3 Mitchell Dalton
4 Leo Farrell
5 Deakin McNally
6 Ned Noble
7 Lachlan O'Brien
8 Finn Robertson
9 Indali Romeyn
10 Nicholas Thomson

 
Coach Brendan O'Brien
Manager Meredith Abbott

U7 teams

posted 7 Mar 2016, 01:10 by Avoca FC   [ updated 7 Mar 2016, 21:17 ]

The U7 teams for 2016 are as follows:

U7 Turtles 1
1 Jackson Fishburn
2 Benjamin Johnson
3 Ruary Martin
4 Harrison Noy
5 Bailey Penn
6 Aidan Wood




Coach Kirk Penn
Manager Claire Braund





U7 Turtles 3
1 Dylan Audley
2 Max English
3 James Hargreaves
4 Kai Hartwell
5 Ben Kouteris
6 Evie VanderNoord
7 Finlay Vant


Coach  Chris Kouteris
Manager  





U7 Turtles 5
1 Jasper Hunter
2 Bryn Jones
3 Taj Knight
4 Eli McSwan
5 Lennox Portelli
6 Max Taylor


Coach  
Manager Nina Scheinhuette





U7 Lobsters 2
1 Sebastian Ansell
2 Marcus Haig
3 Max Latham
4 Blake Leivesley
5 Patrick Trew
6 Hugh Wheeler


Coach Roy Latham
Manager Scot Leivesley





U7 Lobsters 4
1 Jasper Bennett
2 Kobi Davies
3 Spencer Ferris
4 Harlan Giuliano
5 Roden Molyneux
6 Kaden Stevens
7 Owen Willcocks


Coach Dion Molyneux and Justin Stevens
Manager Gemma Giuliano

U7 Turtles 2
1 Elisabeth Brereton Garner
2 Marlie Cody
3 Marx Goucher
4 Tayla Campbell
5 Levi Flett
6 Max Hawke
7 Chance Redmond

 
Coach Christopher Cody
Manager Amy Cody

 

 

U7 Turtles 4
1 Omeo Armytage
2 Alex Clark
3 Xavier Foster
4 Jack Groom
5 Flynn Jolley Chauhud
6 Jett Taylor
7 Tiki Willcocks

 
Coach  
Manager Alan Clark



 

U7 Lobsters 1
1 Sam Boyd
2 Aiden Browning
3 Rhys Hatgiantoniou
4 Blake Magri
5 George Taylor
6 Taran Tunnicliff

 
Coach Steve Boyd
Manager Tamara Tunnicliff





U7 Lobsters 3
1 Callum Burling
2 Monty Lowbridge
3 Ethan Payne
4 Rohan Singh
5 Will Tebb
6 Joel Washington

 
Coach Anthony Burling
Manager Nigel Tebb

U6 teams

posted 7 Mar 2016, 00:28 by Avoca FC   [ updated 7 Mar 2016, 00:28 ]

The U6 teams for 2016 are as follows:

U6 Dolphins 1
1 Elijah Cartwright
2 Chase Conway
3 Harper Freeman
4 Liam Gills
5 Orlando Gruden
6 Zack Hulston


Coach Toby Conway
Manager Troy Gruden





U6 Dolphins 3
1 Phoenix Cartwright
2 Hamish Mark
3 Henry Petheram
4 Nathaniel Redman
5 Beau Ryan
6 Carmelo Urzi


Coach Luke Downie
Manager Holly Urzi





U6 Dolphins 5
1 Jye Ashton
2 Taj Ashton
3 Taj Burnett
4 Noah Henry
5 Blake Pearson
6 Bailey Porteous
7 Rylan Walker


Coach Andrew Henry
Manager Ray Sanna





U6 Dolphins 7
1 Cameron Dalton
2 Jett Johnson
3 Darcy Lalic
4 Ari Michalk-banning
5 Archie Oldfield




Coach  
Manager Tara Lalic

U6 Dolphins 2
1 Eli Boys-Smith
2 Rafferty Forrester
3 Xavier Forrester
4 George Kehagias
5 Austyn Mackie
6 Oliver McDonald

 
Coach Brad Mackie
Manager Elise Mackie

 

 

U6 Dolphins 4
1 Hayden Clements
2 Teddy Currie
3 Ziggy Francis
4 Leon Haak
5 Kieran Singh
6 Toby Steenbergen

 
Coach Philip Clements
Manager Sarah Newton



 

U6 Dolphins 6
1 Oliver Delury
2 Benjamin French
3 Toby O'Brien
4 Jett Rasic
5 Jordan Thompson
6 Andrew Thomson

 

 
Coach Alana Thomson
Manager Ali O'Brien





U6 Dolphins 8
1 Jameson Boyle
2 Thomas Brown
3 Gemma Curtis
4 Van Ferrier
5 Eliana Sanna
6 Obi Sinodinos

 
Coach Ryan Boyle
Manager Kylie Curtis

U5 teams

posted 6 Mar 2016, 23:01 by Avoca FC   [ updated 6 Mar 2016, 23:21 ]

The U5 Teams for 2016 are as follows:

U5 Starfish 1
1 Rudy Balken
2 Ashton Duley
3 Frank Ferlazzo
4 Ethan Griffiths
5 Ethan Holmes
6 Indiana Sitkowski


Coach Steven Holmes
Manager Louise Holmes


  

U5 Starfish 3
1 Liam Browning
2 Lachlan Gencur
3 Alexander Leivesley
4 Hugh Richardson
5 Jack Strode

 
  
Coach  
Manager Scott & Jane Leivesley

U5 Starfish 2
1 Oliver Hawke
2 Ava Knight
3 Flint McGivern
4 Melody McRae
5 Talia Tebb
6 Jack Verhagen


Coach Grant Hawke
Manager Kristy McRae


  

U5 Starfish 4
1 Charlie Boyd
2 Harry Lowbridge
3 Oscar Newman
4 Zaiden Taylor
5 Bondi Werner
6 Finn White


Coach Carly & Dean Werner
Manager Danni Taylor

WAA Teams

posted 5 Mar 2016, 21:44 by Avoca FC   [ updated 6 Mar 2016, 00:04 ]

The Women's all age teams for 2016 are as follows:


WDIV1 FIRST
1 Jennifer Arnold
2 Gabrielle Bowles
3 Emily Cameron
4 Samantha Corcoran
5 Breanna Farrand
6 Holly Firth-Panetta
7 Harriette Fleming
8 Kristen Hillyard
9 Jessica Huszarek
10 Sophie Lane
11 Dawn Routledge
12 Hayley Routledge
13 Lauren Tindale
14 Sabrina Zappavigna

 
Coach Sam Panetta
Manager Dawn Routledge



WAA2
1 Richelle Bennett
2 Rachael Corcoran
3 Bronte Croucher
4 Dayna Cunningham
5 Ellie Hutchin
6 Lucy Kemp
7 Jaz McCabe
8 Sinead Mccauley
9 Camryn McCosker
10 Sarah Millar
11 Lauren Ryan
12 Olivia Watkins
13 Mikayla White
14 Aimee Young








WAA4
1 Donna Blackburn
2 Bronwen Brickwood
3 Megghan Brickwood
4 Karen Douglas
5 Fiona Kirkman
6 Ashlee Kokegei
7 Wendy Kokegei
8 Jacquie Milne
9 Katherine Morand
10 Susan Morris
11 Sally-Ann Roberts
12 Sonya Robinson
13 Melanie Taylor
14 Taya Van Haren
15 Eloise Warren
16 Karren Yuile




Coach Adrian Deans
Manager Bronwen Brickwood


WDIV1 RESERVE
1 Kathryn Bate
2 Taylor Beattie
3 Holly Broadhurst
4 Cessa Brown
5 Charlotte Brown
6 Jennifer Francis
7 Jill Glendenning
8 Phoebe Hayman
9 Nicole Munday
10 Hayley Norris
11 Shanay Quester
12 Zoe Robertson
13 Leia Widdowson




Coach Glen Johnston





WAA3
1 Amy Bentley
2 Natasha Bentley
3 Sarah Cardelli
4 Laura Carrigan
5 Anna Davis
6 Emma Farrugia
7 Lucia Fox
8 Ruth Fox
9 Rachel Melody
10 Renee Moller
11 Jennifer Nelson
12 Phoebe O'Mally
13 Jessica Redden
14 Sarah Rogers
15 Abby Wark


Manager Emma Farrugia


WAA5
1 Graily Aldridge
2 Patti Beattie
3 Cindy Butlin
4 Sammi Chambers
5 Nicohle de Ville
6 Maddison Fall
7 Tara Ferris-Meyer
8 Tina Giles
9 Deborah Greenwood
10 Linda Hartwell
11 Elizabeth McManus
12 Helen McNiven
13 Dorothee Meyer
14 Miriam Moore
15 Michelle Naprawski
16 Yvette Scalas
17 Rebecca Willetts


Coach David Brooks
Manager Justine Martin

W15s to W18s

posted 3 Mar 2016, 23:26 by Avoca FC   [ updated 6 Mar 2016, 00:00 ]

Interim teams for 2016 are as follows, but may be subject to change:


W15A
1 Holly Craig
2 Samantha Dunn
3 Ivy Garrick
4 Abigail Grimes
5 Kaela Harle
6 Ruby Mccauley
7 Jemima Moore
8 Hannah Myers
9 Megan Ryan
10 Olivia Scalas
11 Charli Selfe
12 Amy Sneddon
13 Rhianna Wallace
14 Chloe Ward




Manager Miriam Moore



W16A
1 Elise Chandler
2 Elisabeth Hayes
3 Cassiopoeia Hume
4 Leah Judd
5 Sophie King
6 Priya Lama
7 Tarynn Marshall
8 Zoe Milton
9 Tyla O'Toole
10 Ellie Roberts
11 Samantha Shaw
12 Isabella Sims
13 Sari Walker-Woods
14 Stephanie Wilson


Coach Peter King
Manager Dave Milton


W18A
1 Sophie Anderson
2 Hannah Brooks
3 Mairin Connelly
4 Camryn Corcoran
5 Zoe Cunningham
6 Ava-Rose Duncan
7 Zoe Greenwood
8 Maeghan Higgins
9 Zali Oulton
10 Hannah Raeside
11 Breyana Stevens-Hofer
12 Sara Tusa






Coach Deborah Greenwood
Manager David Brooks

W12s to W14s

posted 3 Mar 2016, 22:57 by Avoca FC   [ updated 6 Mar 2016, 00:08 ]

Interim teams for the 2016 are as follows, but may be subject to change:


W12A
1 Alexis Aldous
2 Bronte Ayres
3 Molly Beatson
4 Claire Blyton
5 Jade Burney
6 Katie Carter
7 Olivia Concar
8 Belinda Dalton
9 Isabella de Meyer
10 Olivia de Ville
11 Mia Hueston
12 Grace Jeffries
13 Zoe Milne
14 Chelsea Tingle
15 Charlotte Wilcock

 
Coach Mark Beatson
Manager Jacqui Milne



W13A-1
1 Gabrielle Ajala
2 Ella Cutcliffe
3 Ruby Heron Little
4 Zara Hueston
5 Georgia Moore
6 Paris-Lily Neilson
7 Anya Paszkowski
8 Ashleigh Pugh
9 Rylee Richards
10 Isabelle Shaw
11 Faith Smith
12 Zoe Smith
13 Hannah Stanley
14 Chloe Willetts
15 Jade Yardley


Coach Alistair Shaw
Manager Bec Willetts



W13A-2
1Ava Brown
2Sydney Boonstra
3Kayla Bollen
4Halle Brown
5Daisy Currie
6Poppy Currie
7Olivia de Meyer
8Violette Garrick
9Emily Gills
10Sophie Hawkins
11Isabella Howe
12Jaya Lama
13Lucia Markey
14Jazmyn Pepper
15Chelsea Prior


CoachJamie Gills
ManagerShaun Currie



W14A
1Zoë Bowdidge
2Jemma Duerden
3Emily Epis
4Holly Fall
5Emma Taylor
6Anna Hayes
7Amelia Heron Little
8Mia Kasun
9Sage Luzardo
10Gemma Lloyd
11Elle Mitchell
12Zali O'Toole
13Raina Page
14Ava Perricone
15Sahri Romeyn


CoachShane Romeyn



1-10 of 18